Medirigiriya Divisional Secretary Division

Area of Medirigiriya division that belongs to Polonnaruwa district is 576 sq kilometers. It has been divided to 45 Grama Niladhari divisions for administrative purposes.

Visit  http://www.medirigiriya.ds.gov.lk

Lankapura Divisional Secretary Division

Area of Lankapura division that belongs to Polonnaruwa district is 576 sq kilometers. It has been divided to 28 Grama Niladhari divisions for administrative purposes.

Visit http://www.lankapura.ds.gov.lk

Projects implemented GN/ARPAS Divisions and Small Farmer Societies under Medirigiriya and Ambagaswewa Agrarian Services Centers at Medirigiriya Divisional Secretary Division

Medirigiriya Agrarian Service Center
# GN No GN/ARPA Division Small Farmer Society Name No of Members
1 83 Viharagama Deiyannewela 25
2 84 Divulankadawala Mahasen 103
3 90 Kahambiliyawa Diul Damana Gurugolla 45
Parakrama – Kirimetiya 117
Pubudu – Rathmalyaya 378
Thiththawel Golla 46
4 92 Kavuduluwewa Paluwewa 88
Ralapanawa Pubudu 158
5 110 Damsopura Dambagaha Wewa Suhanda 280
Kudumbiya Wewa 110
Pahalagama 120
6 111 Thalakolawewa Sooraweera 118
7 112 Aluthwewa Abhaya 102
Arunalu 122
Vishaka 77
8 113 Bisobandara Amuna 113
9 114 Thissapura Mirishena 54
10 122 Palliyagodella Palliyagodella 236
11 123 Akbarpura Kuduwanottu 118
M R 387
Manlaru 126
Peiter Vettu 132
Ambagaswewa Agrarian Service Center
# GN No GN/ARPA Division Small Farmer Society Name No of Members
1 97 Wedikachchiya Peramaduwa Parakum 73
Isuru 219
Nidhanagama Ekamuthu 89
Ranathisara 181
Wankanda Wewa 40
2 100 Bisobandara Gama Kethata Aruna 52
3 102 Jayagampura Swashakthi 90
4 105 Jayathugama Samagiwewa 65
Halmillawa 210
Purana Gama Meegollawa 103
Aluthwewa 67
Weeragolla Wewa 56
Dimuthuwewa 52
Palugaswewa 94
Siyambalawewa 184
5 106 Senarathpura Pubudu 174
Janawijaya 323
6 107 Kumudupura Janasavi 50
7 120 Wadigawewa Komarankanda 95
Suhanda Pathokwewa 307
Puranagama 99
Parakrama 51
Kethata Aruna 99
Samagi Nikahena 114
Dilenatharu 69
8 121 Meegaswawe Saruketha 98
Viharagama 127
Samagi Kubukuna 193
Rotawewa 152
Babiyawewa 101

Projects implemented GN/ARPAS Divisions and Small Farmer Societies under Pulasthigama and Galamuna Agrarian Services Centers at Lankapura Divisional Secretary Division

Pulasthigama Agrarian Service Center
# GN No GN/ARPA Division Small Farmer Society Name No of Members
1 128 Lankapura Kalingupura 47
2 131 Onegama Onegama 50
3 132 Thambala Vilad Madu 115
Mahaweli 177
Werodaya 122
Thabala 188
Sinnak Kuda 65
4 134 Sanghabodhi Gama Pragathi 64
5 135 Pulasthigama Veharagala 65
6 136 Nelumpura Thanthuneri 72
7 137 Sungavila Sungawila 161
8 140 Abhayapura Patunaweli 61
9 141 Somapura Somapura 118
10 144 Senanayakapura Shakthi 51
Galamuna Agrarian Service Center
# GN No GN/ARPA Division Small Farmer Society Name No of Members
1 148 Pansalgodella Ulkatuwela 97
2 149 Weli Ela Mahasen 142
3 150 Maha Kirimetiya Oluwila 101