Walapane Divisional Secretary Division

Area of Walapane division that belongs to Nuwara Eliya district is 320 sq kilometers. It has been divided to 125 Grama Niladhari divisions for administrative purposes.

Visit http://www.walapane.ds.gov.lk

Projects implemented GN/ARPAS Divisions and Small Farmer Societies at Walapane Divisional Secretary Division

Theripehe Agrarian Service Centre
# GN No GN/ARPA Division Small Farmer Socity Name No of Members
1 518 Udamadura Parakrama Bhanu 189
2 518A Kosgolla Siduhath 207
3 518B Udamadura North Pubudu 190
4 518D Yatimadura Deegagamini 181
Nimala 54
5 519C Galketiwela Veera Parakum 145
6 521 Bolagandawela Singhe 112
Sucharitha 131
7 521A Hegasulla Gemunu 123
8 521B Ambagahathenna Gemunu 224
9 521C Theripehe Samagi 102
10 521D Mallagama Parakum 168
11 521E Dulana Samagi 97
12 521F Helagama Parakum 183
13 518E Thunhitiyawa Suhanda Ekamuthu 102
14 518F Demata Arawa Eksath 107
Munwaththa Agrarian Service Centre
# GN No GN/ARPA Division Small Farmer Socity Name No of Members
1 504 Wetagepatha Rajasinghe 225
2 504C Alakola Wewa Pubudu 65
3 505 Napatawela Napatawela 56
4 505A Padiyapelella Sulu 41
5 505B Ambagaspitiya Ambagaspitiya 135
6 505C Galabada Vimukthi 67
7 505D Landupita Nawa 80
8 505E Wetekegama Wetekegama Tharuna 74
9 506 Munwatta Suluvari Parakum 135
10 506A Unagolla Parakum 125
11 506B Liyanwala Pahalagama Liyanwala Pahalagama 196
12 506C Medakandura Parakum 200
13 506D Liyanwala Ihalagama Liyanwala Ihalagama 204
14 506E Madumana Veera Parakum 160
15 506F Ilukpelessa Ilukpelessa 85
16 507 Ukuthule Samagi 220
17 507A Ukuthule East Wijaya 80
18 507B Yatiwella Uduwella Gemeunu 79
Roopaha Agrarian Service Centre
# GN No GN/ARPA Division Small Farmer Socity Name No of Members
1 528 Roopaha Sampath 138
2 528A Pallewela Parakum 75
3 528B Palugama Parakrama 120
4 528C Maliyadda Givi Pubudu 60
5 528D Meepanawa Samagi 93
6 528E Roopaha East Pubudu 93
Pita Maha Ela 67
7 528F Mathetilla Deepthi 45
Mathetilla 75
8 530 Kurupanawela Eksath 81
9 530A Wathulanda East Rajasinghe 46
10 530B Wathulanda West Ekamuthu 102
11 531 Ambaliyadda Aruna 142
Gamunu 54
12 531A Embulanpaha Parakum 62
Nildandaheenna Agrarian Service Centre
# GN No GN/ARPA Division Small Farmer Socity Name No of Members
1 519 Kalaganwatta Gamawela Ela 78
2 519A Udawela Gemunu 190
3 519B Yobuwelthenna Mahasen 33
Gajabha 43
Yobuwelthenna 43
4 519C Galketiwela Samagi 165
5 519D Hapugahapitiya Parakrama 60
6 519E Morangahathenna Rantharu 95
7 519F Ellakumbura Ellakumbura 227
8 519G Muganagahapitiya Dilenatharu 162
9 523 Ambanella Ekamuthu 203
10 523A Hegama Sri Siddhartha Sumangala 130
11 523B Wewathenna Dilenatharu 210
12 524 Denamure Mahasen 84
13 524A Dambagolla Dilenatharu 125
14 524B Goradiyagolla Samagi 85
15 524C Purankumbura Nawa 86
16 524D Dabbare Isuru 184
17 524E Nildandaheenna Wasana 346
18 525 Kumbukwela Samagi 75
19 525A Udagama
20 525B Karandagolla Dimuthu 145
21 525C Kotambe Sirisahana 108
22 526 Harasbedda South Arunalu 64
23 526A Palalpathana Ekamuthu 487
24 526B Harasbedda North Govi Handa 122
25 526C Morabedda Randabidu
26 527 Madulla North Bandara Ela 103
Madulla North 92
27 527A Madulla South Parakum 60
Samagi 56
Mahasen
28 527B Morahela Gemunu 187
29 527C Kandeyaya Parakum 252
Walapane Agrarian Service Centre
# GN No GN/ARPA Division Small Farmer Socity Name No of Members
1 513A Serupitiya Eksath 286
2 513C Wewakele Wewakele 121
3 513D Ihala Pannala Rantharu 115
4 513F Andawela Parakum 80
5 513E Mailagasthenna Parakrama 122
6 514 Kumbalgamuwa Ekamuthu 288
7 514A Naranthalawa Siriliya 43
8 514B Kumbalgamuwa East Samagi 168
9 514C Mulhalkele Sarabhumi 156
10 514D Thennehenwala Parakum 136
11 514E Deliwala North Keerthi 46
Parakrama 72
12 515 Batagolla Dimuthu 65
13 515A Manelwala Manel 58
14 515B Walapane Walapane 22
15 515D Wathumulla Pussadewa 170
16 515E Maha Uva
17 516 Ketakandura Ekamuthu 40
Keerthibandara 60
Pibidena 40
18 516A Kendagolla Wijaya 75
19 516B Egoda Kanda Ekamuthu 295
20 516C Werella Pathana Ekamuthu Tharuna 246
21 517A Watambe Samagi 145
22 517B Thibbotugoda South Samanala 133
Manel (Women)
23 517C Rambuke Pubudu 103
Shalthi (Women)
24 517D Aranpitiya Gemunu 210
Sujatha (Women)